Staff Directory

   
Principal
Office Staff
Mr Michael Strahan

Admin Manager– Mrs Karen Macey

Office– Ms Deborah Lloyd

Office– Mrs Marie Teodorovic

General Assistant– Mr Ferdie Dorner

Library Office– Mrs Janelle Ozols

Early Stage 1 Team
Support Staff
Assistant Principal

Mrs Elizabeth Scott (R)

Classroom Teachers

KB– Miss Brooke Kelly

KL- Miss Christine Lawrence

ESL Learning and Support– Mrs Elizabeth Scott

Learning and Support / Reading Recovery– Mrs Jenni Whitford

RFF / Library– Mrs Kerry Boland

Learning and Support / RFF – Mrs Jenni Whitford- Mrs Helen Makroglou

Stage 1 Team
Support Staff
Assistant Principal

Mrs Christine Ryan

Classroom Teachers

1/2D-Mrs Kylie Dalton

1/2S– Mrs Cristine Szaitz

1/2R– Mrs Sheree Rome

Assistant Principal

Learning and Support / RFF– Mrs Christine Ryan

Support Staff

Learning and Support / RFF– Mr Shane Westerland

Learning and Support / RFF– Mrs Jenni Whitford

Learning and Support / RFF– Miss Zoe Hewson

Learning and Support / RFF– Mrs Selina Yazji

 

 Stage 2 Team
Specialist Staff
 Assistant Principal

Mrs Emma Stirling

Classroom Teachers

3/4E– Mrs Sarah ElIali

3/4T– Mr Shaun Tilt

3/4G– Miss Hayley Green

Counsellor– Miss Louise Shakallis

Community Language– Gaufa Brown

Community Liason Officer– Agnieszka Kaczmarz

Schools as Community Centre Coordinator– Mrs Viviane Fallah

Smith Family– Mrs Louise Boyle

AEO– Mr Allan Rousell

EAS– Mr Wayne Mason

EAS– Mrs Gillian Blackmore

EAS-Miss Courtney Talevski

EAS-Mrs Kim Giffin

EAS- Mrs Suzanne Hokin

 Stage 3 Team
School Learning and Support officers
 Assistant Principal

Mrs Justine Cordingley

Classroom Teachers

Stage 3 Open Classroom

– Mr Christopher Kemp

– Mrs Justine Cordingley

– Mrs Meryn Murray

-Mrs Georgan Safarjalani

Mrs Barbara Gray

Mrs Carol Eaton

Miss Keelyn Sheldon

Miss Bonnie Thomas

Mis Shaylee Allameddine

Mrs Marsha Hayes

 

 Support Classes
Support Unit School Learning and Support Officers
 Assistant Principal

Ms May Dare

Classroom Teachers

K/6C– Miss Rachel Connor

K/6S– Mrs Shari Rao

K/6T– Miss Cristin Thornton

K/6M– Ms May Dare

Mrs Patricia Head

Miss Karleen Head

Mrs Sarah Buttifant

Mrs Susan Case